Indalecio Garcia
why cuz?? always I talk to my cousin he greets me by message with an.. hey cuz what are you doing? so, what does (cuz) in this context mean? Could you guys explain it to me?
Jun 12, 2019 12:25 AM
Answers · 5
Cuz is a colloquial way of saying “cousin”. It could also take on the same meaning of bro where bro literally is a shorter way of saying brother but takes on the meaning of “friend”. There is a great spanish equivalent in Tío which literally means uncle but in Spain means “friend”
June 12, 2019
"cuz" = "cousin"
June 12, 2019
Gracias Nincy. o (Nancy)??
June 12, 2019
“Cuz” es una palabra más corta para la palabra “cousin”(primo). Es como diciendo en español “Cómo andas primo”.
June 12, 2019
