Dan
heaven on a stick Hello, I am wondering about the meaning of the noted above. A woman is said that she is heaven on a stick by her friend at a pub while talking about a handsome man looking at her occasionally. "You are heaven on a stick." Thank you!
Jul 7, 2019 9:43 PM
Answers · 4
someone that is 'heaven on a stick' is very attractive. The meaning probably comes from the small ice-cream blocks or sweets that you buy on a small stick and are 'heavenly' in taste. There *can* be a light sexual meaning to it when you use this expression to describe a person. 'He/she is heaven on a stick' means you think the person is very attractive. But the expression is generally quite polite and not vulgar at all. You are just saying you wish you could 'sample' the person in a joking, very light manner.
July 8, 2019
It means it’s delicious in a funny way
July 7, 2019
I don’t have the right to answer and I am not a native speaker. As I googled the expression, I got this: It is slang phrase which means Extremely pleasing or attractive.
July 7, 2019
