Tatjana
それとあれの違いは何ですか?
Jul 16, 2019 6:57 PM
Answers · 3
これ:something which is near to the speaker and far from the listener. あれ:something which is far from the speaker and the listener. それ:something which is far from the speaker and near to the listener. これ見て。Look at this (something near to me) あれ見て。Look at that (something far away from us) それ見て。Look at that (something near to you) それ何?。What is that?, 1: あなたはそう言いますが You say this/that/so(*) but.... 2: あなたはこう言いますが 3: あなたはああ言いますが (1) - the most natural (2) - sometimes OK (3) - can make sense only in so a limited context * I am not sure about the word choice. The conception of "near" or "far " is not necessarily a physical one but can be a mental one. * Look at the chart 2.which describes the explanation above. http://www.coelang.tufs.ac.jp/mt/ja/gmod/contents/card/011.html https://kotobaken.jp/qa/yokuaru/qa-62/ ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー こ れ : etwas, das nahe am Sprechers und weit vom Zuhörer ist. あ れ : etwas, das weit vom Sprecher und Zuhörer ist. そ れ : etwas, das weit vom Sprecher und nahe am Zuhörer ist. こ れ 見 て。 Schau das an (etwas in meiner Nähe) あ れ 見 て。 Schau das an (etwas weit weg von uns) そ れ 見 て。 Schau das an (etwas in deiner Nähe) そ れ何? Was ist das? Was hast du? ーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーーー Die Vorstellung von "nah" oder "weit" ist nicht unbedingt eine physische, sondern kann eine mentale sein * I wonder what you say in German this kind of "これ、あれ、それ”
July 16, 2019
それ→it あれ→that
July 16, 2019
Hmm... honestly, I don’t think it=それ. It could be それ but it could be あれ. It’s depends on context. And we often skip to translate “it’s”. For example, if you want to translate “it’s rainy”, translate part is only “rainy”. The simplest answer is “how far from speaker”. これ<それ<あれ これ=this, それ、あれ=that. Just あれ is farther than それ. This one is easiest to understand. Also, we use それ, when the thing is closer to listener. So if parson A is sitting next to B, then if A has a pen, A say “これはペンです。” If B has the pen, A say “それはペンです。” And if it’s far from A and B, A say “あれはペンです。” So, back to the first paragraph. I wrote “it’s depends on context.” For example, if A saw B is eating sushi then if A say “I love it.” That means “わたしはそれがだいすきです。” if A traveled Japan and A ate sushi. A talk about sushi that he ate in Japan. “I ate sushi. I love it!” That means “わたしはすしをたべました。あれがだいすきです。” あれ sometimes use for things you can’t see now. Like your memory or different areas... etc. I hope this comment help your Japanese study.
July 27, 2019
