Alessandro :D
Is there a military college in your city? I'm doing a research. Is there a military college in your city? I'm doing a research. I'm doing research on MILITARY SCHOOLS around the world. Send me the link, please. If you have ever studied at a military college, tell me your experience. Alessandro
Oct 1, 2019 11:22 PM
Answers · 4
To answer your questions, there are no military colleges in my city or my country. I currently live in Costa Rica, and their army was abolished in 1949. Also, as Gary pointed out, "research" does not need an article before it because it is an uncountable noun. Good luck with your research!
October 2, 2019
If you google "Duntroon" you'll find an Australian military college.
October 2, 2019
Liked this
October 2, 2019
In my city? No. In my country? No. Research is uncountable. You can't do "a research".
October 1, 2019
