Sasha
Fire alarm system translation Hello, everydody! Could you check my translation please. I've been trying to make it clear for English speakers. If you could improve this text to make it clearer I would really appreciate this. "To continue taking part in this (and in another major projects) we need all input/output modules to be adapted to work with Normally Closed (NC) contacts. Besides, it is necessary to have the line control (or maybe it’s better to say control on the line) at the very input of the module in a way that an open-circuit fault signals that there is malfunction while unlocking in the device shows that there is a fire." Here is the image https://ibb.co/5xpCQqm that could help you understand the meaning of the part of the text above.
Oct 5, 2019 9:15 AM
Answers · 2
Thank you very much, Simón! Here is the image attached https://ibb.co/5xpCQqm
October 6, 2019
Privet Sasha. "To continue taking part in this (and in other major projects) we need all input/output modules to be adapted to work with Normally Closed (NC) contacts. Besides, it is necessary to have line control (or maybe it’s better to say control on the line) at the very input of the module in a way that an open-circuit fault signals that there is a malfunction, while unlocking in the device shows that there is a fire." "Unlocking int the device" I'm not sure what you want to say, and there was no image attached. Another is singular - other is for plural. I hope this helps. Simon.
October 5, 2019
