Lamar
What does "offer to" mean? what does offer to mean? does it mean to become a volunteer to do something? e.g offer to take them out or go for coffee. offer to go with them to... Thanks in advance!
Oct 8, 2019 1:38 PM
Answers · 7
Hi Lamar, Offer means to ask someone if they would like to have something or if they would like you to do something, similar to suggest/propose here. Other examples: My father offered to take us to the train station I'm offering English lessons ;)
October 8, 2019
Hola significa que haces cosas por cuenta propia osea sin ningun pago monetario ejemplo como los bomberos rescatan vidas pero no tienen ningun sueldo a cambio
October 8, 2019
To volunteer to do something.
October 8, 2019
No te preocupes puedo responder a todas tus preguntas e quedado sin empleo y quiero dedicarte a enseñar español soy boliviana
October 8, 2019
Si es eso pero como es voluntario es gratis
October 8, 2019
