ooo
ひとりでコンサートや展覧会に出かけると、いいでしょう ひとりでコンサートや展覧会に出かけると、いいでしょう This sentence appear in 星占い。 what is the meaning of とin the middle? Why と is used in the middle? What is the function? Thank you very much.
Oct 16, 2019 3:19 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
应该是不得不的意思吧
October 16, 2019
0
0
0
It means "You should probably go to a concert or visit an exhibition by yourself." (1):出かける 「すると(接続詞)」or「そうすれば」→と(then) (2):いいでしょう(良いことが起こるでしょう)
October 16, 2019
0
0
