Carly | कार्ली
"to become" en español - convertirse en - volverse - ponerse - hacerse - llegar a ser ¿Qué son las diferencias entre estas palabras? ¿Algunas son utilizadas más frecuentemente que otras? Gracias, - Carly
Oct 17, 2019 5:28 AM
Answers · 3
*Convertirse en : it's usually means to turns into or to change into. = "Él se ha convertido en una mala persona" *Volverse: thia verb is used to talk about involuntary changes in people : " Ella se volvió loca" *ponerse : changes in emotions or mood. " Me he puesto contento al verla" *Hacerse : this verb refers to voluntary changes. Change of identity or affiliation : " Me voy a hacer socio de Greenpeace" *Llegar a ser: Change over along period of time. Generally implies personal effort. " Quiero llegar a ser abogado"
October 17, 2019
