Kai
English Grammar Hi friends, What are the differences between them? You need to learn a lot of chinese classified articles while learning chinese. You need to learn chinese classfied articles a lot while learning chinese.
Oct 24, 2019 8:43 AM
Answers · 3
2
You need to learn a lot of Chinese classified articles while learning Chinese. This means that you need to learn a large number of Chinese classified articles. You need to learn Chinese classfied articles a lot while learning Chinese. This means that you frequently need to learn Chinese classified articles or that you need to spend a lot of time learning Chinese classified articles. 'A lot' is an adverb of frequency here, meaning 'very often'.
October 24, 2019
