Nada
How can I say "Here you are" in Spanish? For example: If someone wants to give him/her a book, I would say "Here you are". Is it "Aquí tienes/tiene", "Aquí está/astás" or "Aquí lo tienes"? I am actually confused. Thank you in advance.
Oct 29, 2019 6:51 PM
Answers · 5
2
Hola. En realidad puedes decirlo de varias maneras. Todas las anteriores oraciones son correctas porque son formas de expresar la frase de una manera más simple. Por ejemplo, Imagínate que vas a dar un libro: - Aquí tienes el libro = Aquí lo tienes. - Aquí está el libro = Aquí está. - Aquí tienes el libro = Aquí tienes. - Aquí tiene el libro = Aquí tiene. -----> Esta expresión es más formal, pues usa la conjugación del pronombre "usted". - Aquí estás = incorrecto. La conjugación "estás" no se usa con objetos.
October 29, 2019
En Chile: "Aquí tiene(s), toma/e, tenga, aquí/acá está" Saludos!
October 30, 2019
Here you are : "aquí tienes" o "aquí tiene" si hablas de usted. You can't go wrong with these ones.
October 29, 2019
The normal way to say this in Spanish is: "Aquí lo tienes". In this case because you are giving a book ("un libro" that is a masculine noun in Spanish). If you are giving a ball ("una pelota" that in Spanish is a feminine noun), you say: "Aquí la tienes". The reason is because "lo" is a pronoun for masculine nouns and "la" is the pronoun for feminine nouns.
October 29, 2019
Estás aquí
October 29, 2019
