Mehran Jam
what is the meaning of these words easy money , good money , showtime hi there I have been watching the street workout in youtube channel for a while and the guys in them use these words all the time for motivation (easy money, good money, showtime) but I don't understand the exact meaning. these guys are from Brooklyn in new york. I appreciate your assistance.
Oct 29, 2019 9:42 PM
Answers · 2
Easy money is slang for something that has a big payback. Good money- not sure. Do you have a full sentence? Showtime - slang for things are going to start happening now
October 30, 2019
In the context of a physical exercise workout: Easy money means easily done. Good money means you get good results. Showtime means let’s get this done.
October 30, 2019
