Alice
Are there some grammer mistakes in this sentense? Wish that no matter where i go,i will always find a new better me,or understand new meanings of life.
Oct 30, 2019 4:26 AM
Answers · 5
I think is there any grammatical mistake in this sentense? would be better
October 30, 2019
Yes, there are a few, but not too many. I have what corrections can be made: I wish that no matter where I go, I will always find a new and better me, or understand new meanings of life. You can also say: I wish/hope that no matter where I go, I will always find a new, better me, or understand new meanings of life.
October 30, 2019
