Kihwan jung
I have a question about Russian grammer. Очень приятно, что с 2008 года гражданам РФ, для того, чтобы посетить Израиль достаточно лишь приобрести авиабилет, ведь между нашими странами действует соглашение о безвизовом въезде. In that sentence above, I can't understand why "приобрести" comes in infinitive form :(
Nov 7, 2019 7:01 AM
Answers · 4
1
Привет. Это дополнение, выраженое неопределенной формой глагола, когда инфинитив- часть сказуемого. Достаточно ( что делать) приобрести; Хватит( что делать) молчать; Пошли ( что делать) плавать; По-моему и в английском подобное есть. I would like you to learn. I want you to be happy. I I expect you to do smth.
November 7, 2019
Thank you for your additional explanation! Your explanation is really easy to understand!
November 7, 2019
Привет! It's easy to understand this if you will realize this sentence is a complex one and the part about which you've asked is an impersonal sentence which means "It's enough TO BUY a ticket" = достаточно ПРИОБРЕСТИ билет. Good luck and don't hesitate to ask me for help with Russian :)
November 7, 2019
