Mpampak
Que signifie cette phrase? Que signifie cette phrase: Noch fünf mal schlafen!? Merci
Jul 28, 2020 5:56 PM
Answers · 2
Sorry I can only reply in English. So It means that you have to go to sleep 5 more times until the waiting has an end. So when you are looking forward to something you should say it. For example: In 3 days it's christmas. So you would say:" noch drei mal schlafen (und dann ist Weihnachten)!"
July 28, 2020
Sorry I can only reply in English. So It means that you have to go to sleep 5 more times until the waiting has an end. So when you are looking forward to something you should say it. For example: In 3 days it's christmas. So you would say:" noch drei mal schlafen (und dann ist Weihnachten)!"
July 28, 2020
