rockera32
What do less and as much as you like about your country? ¿que es lo mas y lo menos que os gusta de vuestro pais? my English is not very good sometimes,xD
Jan 25, 2010 2:59 PM
11
0
Answers · 11
The warm climate is lovely here. I think people are also very friendly, helpful and polite. We joke a bit too. ;) And yes, we have space! And unusual animals! :D But I think in some ways we love our 'rules' too much, above sensibility. It seems when a problem appears, or is even imagined, a new law, regulation or policy will spring up which must apply to every single person, instead of letting people rely on their own common sense. I also have issues with the 'tall poppy syndrome' - I feel creative ideas tend to be neglected or unsupported here.
January 27, 2010
I live in Italy. I like food, weather not too cold, rock music, literature, poetry.. I don't like people because not so open-minded (ignorant), politics, mafia, destruction of environment..
January 27, 2010
In Australia, I like the wide open spaces and the multicultural blend of people we have. I dislike the minority of drunken louts who assault others and give Australia a bad name.
January 26, 2010
what I like about Italy : food, literature, cinema, landscape, Italian people in general !! =D what I dislike: some politicians ,the stupid waste of money in some public works,mafia ciao =)
January 26, 2010
I live in America. I like the large space. I dislike the lack of a public transportation system and that some schools are literally crumbling down.
January 26, 2010
Show More
rockera32
Language Skills
English, French, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Italian