Yoyo
Is this correct?? わたし は ヨヴィタ です。リトアニアじん です。じゅうろく さい です。 オプチミスティック な ひとです。 わたし の しゅっしん は ウテナです。にほんご を べんきょう しほす、でも、まだ じょうず じゃ ない です。 ギター を ひく こと が すき です。そして おんがく が だいすき です。 わたし の いちばん すきな バンド は ガゼット です。 わたし の いちばん すきなじゅぎょう えいご は です。 ひま で ともだち と むかえります。
7 feb 2010 18:37
3
0
Answers · 3
りかいできますよ。(I understand) もんだいありません(no problem) またなにか書いてください(write something again)
8 februari 2010
It's almost perfect! I have only a few things to tell. にほんご を べんきょう しほす、 ->にほんごを べんきょうしています I'm studying Japanese. でも、まだ じょうず じゃ ない です。 -> This sentence is fine. As Oliver-san says, using じょうずですto refer to oneself sounds too confident or arrogant in Japanese context. So, when you want to say "I'm good at....," とくいですis a good alternative. However, using じょうずじゃないです(not good at) about oneself is no problem. Also, for Oliver-san, the negative form of とくいですis とくいじゃないです, not とくくないです. It's one of the tricky na-adjectives like きれいです, きらいです:) わたし の いちばん すきなじゅぎょう えいご は です。 ->わたしの いちばん すきな じゅぎょうは えいごです。 Ya, it should be typo, I guess:) ひま で ともだち と むかえります。 -> "I'm free, so I chat(or play?) with friends." Is this what you meant?
8 februari 2010
it's pretty good! Just the part about not being good at Japanese should change a little I think.. You use じょうず when talking about other people's abilities. When talking about your own you should use とくい。 (or to say not good at, use とくくないです。 And I think you made a typing error and put wa in the wrong place in the second to last line. btw, what does むかえります mean? Is it like あそぶ?
7 februari 2010
Yoyo
Language Skills
Danish, English, German, Japanese, Lithuanian
Learning Language
Danish, Japanese