Atikah Hassan
wat is the meaning of 'JUMA MUBARAK'?
Apr 30, 2010 3:55 AM
Answers · 7
because Friday to arab Muslims is like Sunday to Christian; so Juma MUBARAKA IS good or blessed friday.
April 30, 2010
It means "Blessed Friday" and friday is blessed day for muslims when they go to the masjid, and they listen to a lecture, and make a special prayer on that day.
May 5, 2010
jumma mubarak meaning This day has its own importance in Islamic religion and history. So, knowing about this day is important, that’s why we bring this detailed article for you who will help you to understand the true meaning of Jumma Mubarak, https://jummamubarak.info
March 24, 2018
it's like you say happy week end ==jumu3a(Friday)mubaraka(blessed)
May 3, 2010
it means blessed Friday
April 30, 2010
Show More
