xixi
help me ...friends... i like one song from aaron carter, that song named "i am all about you" in fact, i dont understand that real meaning... i just know that about love.people says"i am all about you"to her(his)love. but tell me...friends...what "i am all about you " mean is ?
May 20, 2010 12:41 PM
Answers · 5
Aaron Carter? Nick Carter's little brother? Oh! I used to love Backstreet Boys, specially Kevin and Nick. xD (I had a collection of magazines, actually 200 magazines and 50 posters. xD) About the meaning, I agree with Peachey. Thumbs up for him.
May 20, 2010
you are in the blood running through my veins, in every thought in my head, in every single heartbeat, etc... "im all about you" (I never heard the song, but this is what comes to my mind ) =)
May 20, 2010
Yes, I agree with Steve... you can learn some really sloppy English from some pop music. Listen to lots of songs! (And OK, I'll admit a song can still be great without being grammatically - or even logically - perfect) "To be all about (something)" means the 'something' is the most important thing. It's a bit slangy. "It's all about me" = I'm the most important thing here. (Surprisingly common phrase, but usually said jokingly) "It's all about the vibe." = the feeling (vibe) is the most important thing. "He's all about efficiency" = being efficient is most important to him. So, "I am all about you" means you are the most important thing to him. :)
May 20, 2010
First of all, let it be noted that Aaron Carter isn't exactly an English scholar. This is a slang term that basically means "I am dedicated to you"
May 20, 2010
"I'm All About You" There's somethin' that I've got to say You're always with me Even though, you're far away Talkin to you on my cell Just the sound of your voice Makes my heart melt Oh girl, well it's true I'm all about you I'm all about us No, baby, you never have To question my love And every night There's a new crowd But it's always you That I'm singing about There is only one these words Are going out to Oh girl, I'm all about you I know you worry sometimes, Some other girl will make me forget you're mine There's not a doubt in this world That anyone could take the Place of my number one girl It's true I'm all about you I'm all about us No, baby, you never have To question my love And every night There's a new crowd But it's always you That I'm singing about There is only one these words Are going out to Oh girl, I'm all about you When i close my eyes i can see you It's like your right here And this feeling's only gettin' stronger You're with me everywhere I'm all about you I'm all about us No, baby, you never have To question my love And every night There's a new crowd But it's always you That I'm singing about There is only one these words Are goin' out to Oh girl, I'm all about you I'm all about you I'm all about you I'm all about you I'm all about you....
May 22, 2010
