linky
What's the meaning of "Baby blue" I brows the news,and get one title"1/4 fathers get the baby blues",the meaning is... ?
May 21, 2010 6:07 AM
Answers · 6
To describe it.... Blues comes from sadness... do you know about blues songs? yes the kind of music that came after jazz. melancholy and sad musics. example: This weather gives me the blues. Now we have two answer for the word baby blue... maybe the type of color or as the original word. just baby possible meanings Color Baby blue... a light blue A sadness about a baby.. maybe a kind of feeling that mother feel like. lol
May 23, 2010
In this case, Baby blue is: After having a baby, many women have mood swings. One minute they feel happy, the next minute they start to cry. They may feel a little depressed, have a hard time concentrating, lose their appetite or find that they can't sleep well even when the baby is asleep. Other meaning of baby blues is: A very light to very pale greenish or purplish blue.
May 22, 2010
In this sense it means a type of post natal depression that some women also suffer from after their baby's born.
May 21, 2010
Baby blue is known as one of the pastel colors.the first recorded use of baby blue as a color name in English was in 1892.but in other term as to gender use In Western culture, the color baby blue is often associated with baby boys (and baby pink for baby girls), particularly in clothing and linen and shoes. This is a recent tradition, however, and until the 1940s the convention was exactly the opposite: pink was considered the appropriate color for boys as the more masculine and "decided" while blue was the more delicate and dainty color and therefore appropriate for girls cowboy...
May 21, 2010
意思是:很轻的一种蓝色。 跟天空差不多或者'海宝' 的颜色很像。 但是真正的'baby blue'比海宝轻一点。 适合小孩子的衣服什么的。事实上在我的文化里小宝贝的衣服时粉红色或者'baby blue'。 如果你不知道孩子的性别(预产期以前)但是黄色是比较合适。
May 24, 2010
Show More
