Lydia
What does "Zort" exactly mean? Thank u 4 ur answer
May 21, 2010 4:56 PM
Answers · 5
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=zort (1) Saying, from a TV show? no meaning? (2) Zombie Outbreak Resistance Tactician, a term from the just plain silly obsession with Zombies. (3) Chicago American-Italian slang for money. (4) incomprehensible sexual reference in some pseudo-language, well I couldn't understand a word of it As Jamie said, needs more context.
May 22, 2010
I'm baffled!
May 21, 2010
Zort is ZORT xD backwards = TROZ From pinky n brain xD
May 21, 2010
Hi Lydia, Can you let us have the sentence in which you may have heard or read "zort"?
May 21, 2010
To define your search of the word 'Zort'?...there is no true meaning to the word...there is a reference to a few sites that basically deal with music or videos...other than that?...there is no definition... I hope that this helps you out, Lydia...
May 21, 2010
