Tor
How do you say "By the way" in Chinese? 怎么说 by the way 用中文?
May 23, 2010 8:05 AM
Answers · 14
2
I think the word you are looking for is: 对了, as an interjection while speaking. for example: oh, by the way, where are my sunglasses? 哦,对了,我的太阳镜在哪儿呢? Hope this is what your where looking for
May 24, 2010
2
顺便说一下shun4 bian4 shuo1 yi1 xia4 还有。。。hai4 you3 顺便问一下shun4 bian4 wen4 yi1 xia4+a question
May 23, 2010
1
by the way 有2个意思。the first meaning is“ 顺便问一下”,“顺便说一下“(这是个非常礼貌的说法),it is seldom used amony acquaintance...你也可以翻译成“另外”“还有”。。。.the second meaning is “在路上”。。。呵呵They fell out by the way. 他们在路上就争吵起来了。 字典上说的
May 23, 2010
1
Hi....shun4 bian4 shuo1 yi1 xia4 (顺便说一下)! By the way, may I correct your sentence? You should say: by the way 用英文怎么说! Hope this helps!
May 23, 2010
1
By the way = 顺便说一下 or 顺便说一句 ^^
May 23, 2010
Show more
