Peachey
Ano ba "jowa"?
May 24, 2010 8:46 PM
Answers · 7
1
hi peachy boy! let me explain to you from time to time most of the Filipino teenage create lot of terminologies in words this e.g that you give was evolve at the year of 2000 i think at below all the words have the same meaning. kasintahan syota bata jowa cowboy...
May 25, 2010
Hello there. "Jowa" is the street term for both "girlfriend and boyfriend". As far as I know it was derived from another street term "shota" which is a shortcut for "short time".
May 25, 2010
Read The Comments Below and say something xD
July 1, 2017
"jowa" is a pinoy slang of "girlfriend/boyfriend" just like in america they use the word "shawty" to replace their term for "my girl/my man" which means GIRLFRIEND or BOYFRIEND..hope it helps..
May 28, 2010
Yes, "jowa" is a street term or an informal way of saying girlfriend/boyfriend. But remember most people would think it's impolite to call your girlfriend/boyfriend "jowa" because you would sound like you are not serious in your relationship.
May 26, 2010
