Peachey
Professional Teacher
Apa artinya "mak wek"? Seperti "cewek"?
May 24, 2010 8:48 PM
Answers · 6
Hello, I am cynthia, I saw your brief details and decided to write you. I want to make a good friendship.I Feel we shall make a better introduction in our next communication. contact me through my email address ([email protected] ) for more details and my pictures. I will like to know you better for more personal information, please do not write me on this site because i do not visit the site all the time..kindly reply me with ([email protected] )i am waiting . Thanks
April 11, 2013
Hi Peachey, "Mak Wek" is a Javanese word that literally means mother or grandmother who works as a massager. =)
December 17, 2011
" mak wek"= nenek . itu adalah bahasa jawa. jawa adalah salah satu clan di indonesia. mak wek >< pak wek (kakek)
June 1, 2010
"mak wek" ada 3 arti.. 1. dalam bahasa jawa itu dipakai untuk sebutan Ibu / Nenek yg bekerja sebagai tukang pijat.. 2. dalam bahasa China : artinya nenek.. 3. bisa juga artinya "Jijik" .. tapi beda pelafalan.. ^^ (tapi bhs itu biasanya dipakai orang jawa saja)
May 30, 2010
Mak wek itu diambil dr bahasa jawa..nenek atau ibu
May 26, 2010
Show More
