Shell
Dear Japanese friends and Japanese language lovers... What does ˝yoi otoshi wo˝ means? Thank you so much! ♥
May 26, 2010 4:30 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
In the end of the year, we Japanese say it each other , means "Have a good new year".... just like "Have a nice weekend".
May 28, 2010
0
1
1
you use that expressions towards to year end, wishing happy new year.
May 27, 2010
0
1
1
良いお年を - Have a good New Year / Happy new year
May 26, 2010
0
1
0
I think... よい おとし を--- I hope you greet the wonderful New Year.
May 30, 2010
0
0
