hebe
Cómo puedo hablar R y RR Cómo hablas R y RR en la palabras diferente.. No necesito cualquier info en el libro o internet.... lol....gracias.... i want to know how can speak R and RR in different word, dont copy info from internt or any book,i want to know if there is a trick in each people,lol....tks.
May 27, 2010 8:04 AM
Answers · 9
Take air. Place the tip of your tongue against the palate, about one centimeter above your upper teeth. Try to expel the air but do NOT let it come out, either on the sides of the tongue (you will produce an "l") or through any aperture between the tongue and the palate (the result will be /tsch/). Now relax the tip of the tongue and try to pronounce /t/ sounds one after another as fast as possible; train your tongue to flap quickly against the palate in that way; next try to say /tr/ from the same position; if you articulate the t-s fast enough and then always try to say "tr", a sort of /rr/ sound will gradually emerge. Then, instead of trying to produce fast sequences of t-sounds or "tr", take as much air as you can, hold it, and try to expel it in that way by simply letting the tip of the tongue flap quickly against the palate. Four or more flaps should produce an "rr" sound, :-).
May 30, 2010
hola Hebe en este sitio web (http://www.colby.edu/~bknelson/SLC/pronunciacion_rr_r.php), puede ver algunas differecencias entre la R y RR, tambien aparecen adjuntos unos tongtwisters para que practique un poco.. espero y esto le sea util!
May 28, 2010
hola, hola you can play this little trick: "r con rr cigarro, r con rr barril, rápido ruedan los carros cargados de azúcar al ferrocarril" , you know the pronunciation of the r is softer, the sound rr is longer or prolonged
May 27, 2010
mi amiga, que se pronuncia el sonido de arañazos RR lo más profundo de la garganta, como si se aclara la garganta. R debe ser pronunciada haciendo temblar el lenguaje entre los dientes superiores y el paladar. a lo mejor tomar el tren a conseguir pero a menudo no se dé por vencido, yo se que puedes.
May 29, 2010
Hola, No es complicado, sólo necesitás practicar, este fonema. La única forma que conozco para aprender es práctica y más práctica. Cómo podés practicar? Bueno: pronuncia todo el tiempo que podás: rra, rre, rri, rro, rru. Con el tiempo tu lengua va desarrollar la fuerza necesaria para pronunciar las palabras como: Carro, cigarro, perro, rico, rana, ruleta. Si necesitas practicar sólo buscame en messenger. Saludos.
May 28, 2010
Show More
