[Deleted]
Is "Fukaku = Deeply" an adverb?? (--ku)
Jun 1, 2010 3:48 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
2
Exactly. Basically, "---ku" is adverb form(derivative) of i-type adjective like "fukai."
June 2, 2010
0
2
