Anna
What does " Don't hide behind me" mean? Does it just mean hide,or there is some other meaning? I heard it from a movie! Thanks for your time!
Jun 2, 2010 7:43 AM
5
2
Answers · 5
2
别瞒着我、别欺骗我、别藏我身后。 都有这些意思啦
June 2, 2010
0
2
1
yayami's answer is completely correct.. It means don't use me as an excuse to not being accused and clear your own mistake. Best wishes !
June 2, 2010
0
1
1
Those means be gentle ...
June 2, 2010
0
1
1
it means don't use me as an excuse to get out of something. or make yourself look better ..thats how i see it.
June 2, 2010
0
1
0
Sounds like someone is too fat.
June 2, 2010
0
0
