Sanjana
what is the meaning of my name in your language?
Jun 6, 2010 10:50 AM
Answers · 7
In Russian it's translated as «Река». That means «River». :)
June 6, 2010
Sana has different meanings. It depends upon how we write it in Arabic language ثناء = praise ثنى = to curve or to fold ثنى عن = to turn away سنا = to flash ( lightning ) سناء = highness, glory etc. enikku thonnunnathu last paranch wakkayirikkum thankalude perinod ettavum yojichathu.
November 18, 2010
nice idea...sana in arabic means the light
November 14, 2010
my name means nothing in my language but in others there was a meaning of it. cowboy...
June 7, 2010
i don't know.
June 6, 2010
Show More
