Jennifer 高枫
Do you think doing business between friends will destroy the friendship? In China, yes. But I want to know whether it would be happened in western country.
Jun 9, 2010 3:13 AM
Answers · 6
What do you mean by business? I do business with my friend all the time. If I were to sell something to you, let's say a movie for example I would give you cheaper price "because you are my friend....". If you cheat on his/her money (and you know the item is in bad condition) then yes it would ruin the friendship.
June 9, 2010
It all depends,If It really can disturb your friendship .He or She may not be good friend,right?but why do you want to do business with your friends? I mean if you have something to sell to your friend?why not give them for free?
June 9, 2010
maybe business buid up much friendship ``
June 9, 2010
no it is not true, mutual understanding between to friends not destroy them friendship
June 9, 2010
perhaps,everyone has their own perspective,so you should judge it according to your friend‘s personality.while, in my opinion,we can do it through tolerance and faith .
June 9, 2010
Show More
