[Deactivated user]
How many tenses in spanish???
Jun 12, 2010 9:41 AM
Answers · 3
Modo Indicativo: -Presente -Pretérito perfecto simple -Pretérito perfecto compuesto -Pretérito imperfecto -Pretérito pluscuamperfecto -Pretérito anterior -Futuro simple -Futuro compuesto Modo Condicional: -Condicional simple -Condicional compuesto Modo Subjuntivo: -Presente -Pretérito perfecto compuesto -Pretérito imperfecto -Pretérito pluscuamperfecto -Futuro simple -Futuro compuesto Modo Imperativo Formas no personales: -Indicativo -Gerundio -Participio -Indicativo compuesto -Gerundio compuesto -Participio compuesto
June 17, 2010
FORMAS IMPERSONALES (INPERSONAL FORMS) I.Simples (simple): - Infinitivo (infinitive): Speak - Gerundio (gerund): Speaking - Participio (participle): Spoken II.Compuestas (composed): - Infinitivo (infinitive): Have speak - Gerundio (gerund): Have been speaking - Participio (participle): Had spoken
June 12, 2010
too much. There are personal forms and impersonal forms FORMAS PERSONALES (PERSONAL FORMS) There are 3 forms indicativo (indicative), subjuntivo (subjuntive),imperativo (imperative) I. Los tiempos del indicativo (indicative tenses) - Presente de indicativo (present indicative): I speak, am speaking, do speak, will speak; I'm speaking - Futuro de indicativo (future indicative) : I will speak, shall speak; I'll speak - Imperfecto de indicativo (imperfect indicative): I was speaking, used to speak, would [=used to] speak, spoke - Pretérito de indicativo (preterit indicative): I spoke, I did speak - Presente perfecto de indicativo (present perfect indicative): I have spoken; I've spoken - Futuro perfecto de indicativo (future perfect indicative): I will have spoken, shall have spoken; I'll have spoken - Pluscuamperfecto de indicativo (past perfect indicative): I had spoken; I'd spoken - Condicional (conditional): I would speak; I'd speak - Condicional perfecto (conditional perfect): I would have spoken; I'd have spoken III. Tiempos del subjuntivo - Presente de subjuntivo (present subjunctive): I speak, am speaking, do speak, will speak, may speak, might speak - Imperfecto de subjuntivo (imperfect subjunctive or past subjunctive) I was speaking, used to speak, would speak, spoke - Presente perfecto de subjuntivo (present perfect subjunctive): I have spoken, spoke; I've spoken - Pluscuamperfecto de subjuntivo (past perfect subjunctive): I had spoken, would have spoken; I'd have spoken III. IMPERATIVO - Imperativo (commands): Speak! Don't speak!
June 12, 2010
