shiny royal
i am not christian! but i do believe that its great religion and today it is leading this world! what you say?
Jun 14, 2010 9:02 AM
Answers · 8
I believe -on the other hand- that each one of the religions of the world have something meaningful to offer. ^^
June 14, 2010
I believe all religions are a waste of time.
June 14, 2010
I believe the secret to America's greatness comes from it's Christian heritage. I am a student at a Christian college and what I have learned about Christianity has been mind-boggling! What I love about Christianity is the fact that God loves me so much and reveals His love in so many ways. I hope more people learn about Christianity because it's more than a religion or set of beliefs, it is the belief that God loves me and wants to have a close friendship with me every day.
February 25, 2012
The religion does not control the world, but the power now rules the world is America and not the Christians that all religions are the source of one God but one of playing a role in the world is the power
June 20, 2010
There are many denominations, types of church that would be classified as "Christian" such as Catholics, Presbyterians, Methodists, Baptists, Lutherans and others. But obviously, there are members in each of them that have a genuine relationship with Christ, and others not. I think this may be one explanation for the apparent spread of Christianity
June 16, 2010
Show More
