cullen
Often they enclosed a photo of a particular class of sailors, my proud father front and center "a particular class of sailors ",what does it mean? is it commando?
Jun 14, 2010 3:14 PM
Answers · 2
cullen, Most likely the class of sailors in the sentence refers to a group of sailors that were trained together in one particular class. They were all students of that class.
June 14, 2010
i know a very famous photo from a Paul Galtier advertising campaign that has become a classic of a kind of subculture. The particularity of these sailors is that they are gay/homosexuals. Check if you are reading about this.
June 14, 2010
