teptep
is this correct? what is more acceptable: a father who easily forgive and forget the past or a father who easily forgives and forgets the past?
Jun 18, 2010 12:44 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
"Father" is 3rd person singular (=he), so you conjugate the verb. "A father who easily forgives and forgets the past"
June 18, 2010
0
1
0
a father who easily forgives and forgets the past.
September 21, 2010
0
0
0
Peachy is right!!! If you use "a" it is singular, so you should add s at the end of the word that describes the subject (father)
June 21, 2010
0
0
0
yes. Peachey is right! :)
June 19, 2010
0
0
