[Deleted]
Are snails the most hedonist animals on earth?
Jun 18, 2010 6:04 PM
Answers · 5
2
@blitzy if the Q&A are nonsense above you then why did answer? cowboy...
June 19, 2010
2
i know that the snails creep slowly and their work efficency is low. and i guess there are two situation here: 1. some snails are happy everyday because they are satisfied with their efficiency 2.the others are unhappy because of their low efficiency.although they are unsatisfied with the current situation ,they can't do anything at all to face this.do you know why ?because it's their nature and it's impossible to change. ...it seems i digress from the subject?
June 18, 2010
Yes-they do everything to make the moment last.
June 20, 2010
all animals are hedonist ) they just have to do something to survive, but in the meantime - they always relax! people are much less hedonistic - they invent shit to do shit even in the meantime and thus are ignorant fools whom I despise
June 19, 2010
Question and Answer above me, are just nonsense.
June 18, 2010
