Steve
why some people claim that they are stupid - and in fact they are not ?
Jun 21, 2010 11:07 AM
Answers · 11
^^ I totally agree with kitty ... at least on the final line =p ^^ For me it's just a way to have fun, no one is what they're saying they are because everything is in the eye of the beholder; I could say I'm a genious and for you be just a dumb person. ps: ho ho ho... I think you do (I'm kidding), but you are lucky because of your looks !!!!! I enjoy talking to fool michus ! ^^
June 21, 2010
if they say they are smart - fools wouldn't like them ))) and as many people are fools (including men of higher standing), it is defensive tactics ))) and sometimes they just make fun ))) ME FOOL !!! ME ASSHOLE !!! ^_______^
June 21, 2010
Some people say they are stupid because they don't want to seem big-headed or full of themselves. Also by saying they are stupid people have lower expectations of them.
June 21, 2010
sometimes it is just way to justify failure.
June 21, 2010
Some want to fit in with their peer group.
June 21, 2010
Show More
