HanKai
about 'trabajo ' M / F "Que haces?estudias o trabajas?" i am a man ..should i can say "yo soy trabajo"? if i were a girl.i would say "so soy trabaja"?? is that right?
Jun 23, 2010 12:21 PM
Answers · 2
Hello Carlos, * As a noun El trabajo "M" hacer un buen trabajo = to do a good job en el trabajo = at work * As a verb 'trabajar' you don't add any masculine or feminine ending to the verbs in general. "Yo estoy ( not soy) trabajando) could be both feminine or masculine ! * In Present Tense you say: 'Ella' or 'Él' trabaja ( both masculine and feminine conjugations are the same!
June 24, 2010
No bacuse with yo soy trabajo you say I'm work, but if you want to say I'm worker you sould say "yo soy trabajador" or "yo trabajo". Trabajo like word is a masculine word. When trabajar works like a verbyou can say trabaja. ella trabaja = she works. Yo estudio, pero algún dia trabajare como médico. I study, but some day I'll work as a doctor.
June 23, 2010
