七七兔
windows live中的live怎么念,什么意思? 上网看到windows live这个词,其中的live怎么念,什么意思? how to pronounce the word "live",and what is the meaning of it?thank you,owen.I think live is not the meaning of 播放器
Jun 25, 2010 3:04 AM
Answers · 2
"Windows Live" has no real meaning. It is just a name that Microsoft gave their social networking site. You often hear a phrase like this on TV and it will mean that you are not watching a recording. So maybe this is what Microsoft wants you to think when you read the name. When you pronounce it it will rhyme with "alive".
June 26, 2010
you can pronounce "来舞",应该是wingdows播放器的意思吧!
June 25, 2010
