chen
Oi! Pessoal, não consegui entender " SER " nessa frase 1. As imagens desse SER irracional montando guarda ao seu amigo podem chocar a nós, seres humanos, racionais, os mais sensíveis na Terra!! Oi! Pessoal, não consegui entender o funcionamento " SER " nessa frase, poderia quebrar uma para mim?? 2,Sandler interpretou o protagonista de "Um Maluco do Golfe", em que também é um dos roteiristas, e começa uma série de comédias (algumas românticas) em que o lado emocional e dramático está acima da média do gênero. Fico confusa com a última frase -- em que o lado emocional e dramático está acima da média do gênero. === A tema é emocional e dramática, né?? 3. Em um estádio, qual é a diferência entre CERCA e ALAMBRADO..... ARQUIBANCADA e BANCO, DEGRAU
Mar 1, 2011 6:17 AM
4
1
Answers · 4
SER is this case is not the verb SER (to be), but a noun (singular=SER, plural=SERES). It means something alive. If it's human, then it's a human being (SER HUMANO). If it's not human, it's only a SER. SER IRRACIONAL means an animal. 2- It means that normally romantic comedies are shallow (superficial) and happy. The "lado emocional e dramático está acima da média do gênero" means that, in this movie, there is more drama and deeper emotions (it's not so shallow) than most movies of this genre (kind). It has a more dramatic face, it's not only romance and happiness. 3. An ALAMBRADO is a kind of CERCA, usually made of aluminum wire. (Like the ones we sometimes see in prisons in movies). So all ALAMBRADOS are CERCAS, but not all CERCAS are ALAMBRADOS. ARQUIBANCADA is where people watch soccer games at a stadium. A BANCO is a small chair with no place to rest neither the back nor the arms. You can only sit on it, just like the ones people use to play the acoustic guitar, just shorter. A DEGRAU is each step of a stairway.
March 2, 2011
1 - Ser = being. But we do not use "ser" to express continuous action. In Portuguese a verb can become a noun (subject or object) without varying its form. Otherwise, in English we usually put a verb in its gerund form when it is the subject or object of the sentence. Example: Being bad is easy = ser mau é fácil 2 - Sandler played the protagonist of "A Crazy Golf, " which is also one of the screenwriters, and begins a series of comedies (some romantic) in which the emotional and dramatic is above the average for the genre. 3 - Cerca = fence. "Alambrado" is a wire fence that surrounds the soccer field. Arquibancada = bleacher. "Banco" can be "bank" or "bench". Degrau = stair step.
March 1, 2011
1. Ser significa Ser humano = pessoa = humanos 2 - Quer dizer que no gênero de comédia existe o lado emocional e dramático em certo nível, padronizado. Já neste filme, o lado emocional e dramático ultrapassa esse nível que é usado em quase todos os filmes de comédia. 3. Cerca é a proteção em si, já alambrado é o conjunto de várias cercas no estádio. Banco é o lugar onde as pessoas sentam, já arquibancada é o conjunto de vários bancos do estádio. Degrau são as partes da escadaria (escada) que é usado para as pessoas subirem para as partes mais superiores do estádio
March 1, 2011
Ser Humano, Ser Irracional, Ser Racional (Human Being). O filme é do gênero comédia, sendo que sua emoção e dramaticidade superaram a média de um filme deste tipo. Cerca e alambrado são barreiras para separar as pessoas que assistem do campo. Arquibancada é um conjunto de vários bancos. Degrau é a peça principal de uma escadaria.
March 1, 2011
chen
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Portuguese
Learning Language
English, Portuguese