Trevor Michael
Can anyone give me the Japanese words for my youTube channel? I have a youTube channel, and I have started posting videos about my thoughts on Japan and learning Japanese and all things in that topic area. But It's at the point now where I want to create a new channel just for that. What I am wanting is the Japanese for my youTube channel. I want the Romaji, because I am not sure if I would be able to login using Kana. The name of my youTube channel is "MarfaFilmz". Or, tell me something else you would think would work better or that would like to see a channel like that be called.
Mar 28, 2011 1:41 PM
Answers · 8
If you're gonna use romaji, you might as well use "MarfaFilmz". Japanese written in romaji looks ridiculous.
March 28, 2011
How about "マーファ フィルム" ?
March 31, 2011
I just cannot quite catch your meaning. Is it means that translate "MarfaFilmz" into japanese ,and tpye it in romaji ,right?
March 28, 2011
