bear234
what does "I didn't know" mean? it means "I did not know but now I know" or "I did not know and now I do not know" or "I did not know (we do not know whether he knows or not now)"
Mar 28, 2011 8:24 PM
Answers · 2
I did not know. "Didn't" is a contraction (shortening of) of the words "did not," which is the past tense form of the words "do not." Example: I arrived at the airport at 8:00 because I did not know (didn't know) the departure time was changed to 10:00. Hope that helps.^^
March 29, 2011
It just means that the person did not know what was needed to be done. (Or whatever the boy said he did not know to.)
March 29, 2011
