circle
What's the differents beweet french provers or quebec provers? what's the differents beweet french provers or quebec provers? Quelles différent sur là quelques proverbes québécois ou francaise? Vous pourriez donner quelques proverbes québécois pour moi ? Mecric beaucoup.
Mar 29, 2011 6:36 AM
Answers · 3
French Canadian Sayings- - Comme on dit au Québec - -Les dits ... French Canadian Sayings Comme on dit au Québec Quebec Expressions Les Dits Québécois Quebecois Phrases Les Adages Québécois Folk Sayings of La Belle ... www.billcasselman.com/quebec.../quebec_sayings_one.htm
March 29, 2011
1. Pronunciation is different and accents are different. 2. Words have different meanings. First example that comes to mind is the adjective plein(e). In Québec, when a person says it, it can mean they are full of food, whereas in France, it means they are pregnant! 3. Expressions are different. You have Québec idioms/proverbs that mean not very much to a Parisien French speaker, and vice versa.
March 29, 2011
