daisy
what your Character corlor is ? i think iam blue and red.
Mar 30, 2011 1:46 AM
Answers · 10
My colour is Red
March 30, 2011
I wonder since picking up colors for the question is free, why not choose all colors? And I was wondering since in that case "color" is an uncountable concept, should I say "all color"? I'm eager to see colors that human beings cannot see, while you guys choose your "favorites" out of Nature's embrace, ignoring the beauty of color.
March 30, 2011
A color wasn't born to mean what people think it means, I guess you know it. Perhaps a color has its meaning(s), but it is probably not definited by human beings.
March 30, 2011
Sorry for junk above... hahaha Black and yellow anyway...LOL
March 30, 2011
Oh my god... NO NEW LINE?? duh...
March 30, 2011
Show More
