ΉλMZλ кнєzλмι
"mother nature is no bum" whats that? what does it mean :"mother nature is no bum"? here is a context: "this is not a sin this is nature, and we all know that mother nature is no bum"
Apr 2, 2011 12:03 AM
Answers · 5
A bum is a homeless person. Or a bum can mean someone who is lazy and reminds people of a homeless person. If someone watches TV all day, someone else might call that person a bum, because the person watching TV is lazy. So the passage is saying that mother nature is not lazy. Also people pity lazy people, so mother nature does not need to be pitied.
April 2, 2011
