Vitor
What does "push you out the door" means?
Apr 5, 2011 5:47 AM
2
0
Answers · 2
1
'to push someone out' means to force someone to leave the place where they are. (with actual physical force or figuratively)
April 5, 2011
0
1
0
Means take you out or force you to go or leave the place where you are.
April 5, 2011
0
0
