Magda
What does 'to push the boundaries of innovation' mean?
Apr 7, 2011 7:05 PM
Answers · 4
If you are pushing the boundaries you will enter to another zone, right? I think it's to do things differently, to experiment... go further and break the limits of what we are used to believe "innovation" is...take bold risks. :)
April 8, 2011
It means to employ types and degrees of innovation that exceed what has been considered possible in the past.
April 7, 2011
It is to go way beyond the contemporary, convential limits of methods, inventions or ideas at a certain time, resulting in the development of new brand innovations. It is to hold futurisitc concepts and think without boundaries in that process.
April 7, 2011
I believe it means to create something that no-one else thought possible.. Or, in other words, to be extremely innovative.
April 7, 2011
