Magda
What does 'to push the boundaries of innovation' mean?
Apr 7, 2011 7:05 PM
Answers · 4
2
If you are pushing the boundaries you will enter to another zone, right? I think it's to do things differently, to experiment... go further and break the limits of what we are used to believe "innovation" is...take bold risks. :)
April 8, 2011
2
It means to employ types and degrees of innovation that exceed what has been considered possible in the past.
April 7, 2011
1
It is to go way beyond the contemporary, convential limits of methods, inventions or ideas at a certain time, resulting in the development of new brand innovations. It is to hold futurisitc concepts and think without boundaries in that process.
April 7, 2011
1
I believe it means to create something that no-one else thought possible.. Or, in other words, to be extremely innovative.
April 7, 2011
