Teacher Beth
Professional Teacher
My apologies if this turns out to be an offensive word, but what does 扯蛋 mean? My apologies if this turns out to be an offensive word, but what does 扯蛋 mean?
Apr 10, 2011 12:02 AM
Answers · 14
it should be 扯淡 actually,which means bullshit in chinese.不同地方还有不同的叫法,比如:白呼,忽悠,夸白等,大致意思都是胡说八道,没有依据的说话的意思。
April 10, 2011
我听他扯蛋了半天,真无趣。 I've heard a bunch of crap from him,no fun.
April 10, 2011
it should be 扯淡,and it is a dialecticism。 1.In Chinese dictionary,one of meaning 扯 is talking aimlessly.For instance 胡扯(huche),闲扯(xianche),东拉西扯(donglaxiche)。 2.one of meaning 淡 in dialecticism is something which doesn't make sense. So the meaning of 扯淡 is to chatter thoughtlessly or indiscreetly,it is a verb.
April 10, 2011
www.baidu.com 输入你想差的字、词 尝试着看“百度词条” 类似字典
April 10, 2011
The word "扯蛋”is a impolite word that means something as the "nonsense",do u think so ?
April 16, 2011
Show More
