Liza
What does "acration" mean? Thx)
Apr 11, 2011 4:40 AM
Answers · 6
Liza, She actually says, ""Because I had a crush on him." to have a crush on someone = to have an intense and passing infatuation with someone She is not a native speaker.
April 11, 2011
This is a new word?
April 11, 2011
Perhaps I'm mistaken, I have heared it in videolesson in the context "I had acration (to?) him." I typed this word in google and saw it used on several pages. But no one dictionary does give the translation, so I'm not sure... Here is the lesson http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ufTtT1rKUAk&feature=related (the woman talkes "about herself", about her cousen etc).
April 11, 2011
