chunyan
谁可以教我一下这段要怎么断句,太长了实在看不懂。Some of our projects have looked at what we call situational impairments, which are ch Thanks for all the answers.This is the whole sentence Some of our projects have looked at what we call situational impairments, which are challenges to accessibility that are caused more by the situation or context that the computer user is in instead of maybe as we usually think of accessibility as having to do with someone's own physical or cognitive state
Apr 18, 2011 8:53 AM
Answers · 3
You might want to actually post the whole paragraph...
April 18, 2011
Some of our projects is the subject. Have looked at is the verb (at as the preposition). "what" is the object. "we.... impairments" is to modify the "what". which are... is the clause to describe the object (impairments).
April 18, 2011
句子没贴全的说....
April 18, 2011
