Blink
How to say "I'm so bored" in German?
Apr 23, 2011 12:18 PM
Answers · 5
ich langweile mich or mir ist langweilig
April 23, 2011
Ich bin so gelangweilt. I get bored (?) = Ich langweile I'm bored = Mir ist langweilig
April 23, 2011
@Eliot: The order of "Mich langweilt alles halt" is a bit wrong. "I'm bored." = "Mir ist langweilig." "I'm getting bored" = "Mir wird langweilig" "I'm so bored!" = "Mir ist sowas von langweilig!" For "Mich langweilt alles halt" would be better "Mich langweilt einfach alles" (Everything's just boring)
April 25, 2011
Ich langweile mich so sehr (= I get so bored) Mich langweilt alles halt! ( a bit better)
April 23, 2011
