Damien
How to translate a vietnamese name into chinese, and vice versa?
Apr 24, 2011 9:34 PM
Answers · 6
Try <a href="http://multilang.space"> http://www.multilang.space/</a>; if you do not need super-profi translation in the beginning.
January 16, 2018
use TU DIEN HAN VIET :)
April 26, 2011
If the name has a meaning , than you could choose similar meaning chinese words to replace that. If not , or it is too hard to translate, than just like Mayalnchina said, by the pronounciation. Here is a more easier way, just say the name to a chinese , let him repeat that , so you will know how that could be in chinese.
April 25, 2011
Normally, we just use the similar pronouncation. For example: 胡志明(Hu2 Zhi4 Ming2) ==Hồ Chí Minh it is the same vice versa
April 25, 2011
Vietnam 越南 “yue nan" , vice , as noun means(1) "crime ,evil ,immoral" ,罪恶,不道德的行为 (2)mean 恶劣的, wicked 非常坏的,险恶的,villainous罪恶的,卑鄙可耻的 as "prep" means replace; subtitute for ; 代替,接替
April 25, 2011
Show more
